Meet Our Team

We bring together the best minds and innovators in the industry. Meet our team of leaders, experts, and trusted advisors.

Scott O'Dell

General Manager - Growth & Business Excellence

Ross Turner

General Manager - Commercial & Agri

Robert Tot

General Manager - Government & Advisory / General Manager – NZ

Maria Berto

National Director Operations - Residential

Michael McNulty

National Director Operations - Commercial

Ash Bateman

Senior Director - Digital & Delivery

Chris Mitrothanasis

Senior Director – Government & Advisory (NSW, QLD, NT & WA)

Dan Hill

National Director- Specialised Real Estate

Stephen Davey

Senior Director

Victoria Gracie

Senior Director - Valuer Development & Growth

Will Reynolds

Director Technical Services

Nello Noto

State Director - Residential

Ryan Sargant

State Director - Residential

Henry Pinto

State Director - Residential

Doug Shorten

Head of Department- Social Infrastructure

Ryan Danaher

Head of Department- Alternate Investments

Sam Lipshut

Head of Department - Middle Markets & Portfolio

Belinda Botzolis

Head of Consumer Valuation

Alexander Ben

Director - Commercial

Andrew Bray

Director - Regional Commercial & Agribusiness

Anthony Salce

Regional Director

Ben Farquhar

Director - Core Commercial

Bret Taylor

Managing Director

Daniel Sander

Senior Director - Specialised Commercial & Advisory

Cam Olson

Senior Director, National Risk - Specialised Commercial

Diane Wright

Director – Customer Partnerships & Marketing A.NZ

Duncan Cameron

Director - Specialised & Advisory

Gavin Lipplegoes

Director - Specialised & Advisory

George Garagounis

Regional Director - Residential

Glenn Boyd

Director Specialised & Advisory

Greg Mason

Director - Specialised & Advisory

Joshua Fulton

Director - Specialised and Advisory

Julian Nichols

Director - Specialised & Advisory

Karlie Wolfe

Director - Residential Development

Kevin Murphy

Director - Commercial, Sydney

Marion Simonds

Regional Director

Mark Quinn

Director - Specialised & Advisory

Matt Morton

Director - Regional Commercial & Agribusiness

Matthew Jobson

Regional Director - Residential

Murray Davis

Director Specialised & Advisory

Nicholas Matts

Regional Director - Residential

Penny Wilson

Director – Infrastructure and Advisory

Ray Codalonga

Director - Specialised & Advisory

Shane Low

Director - Commercial

Stephen Incerti

Director - Regional Commercial & Agribusiness

Tom Kennedy

Director - Government & Advisory

Ty Winduss

Director - Commercial

Vincent Graham

Director

Heath Eggins

Business Performance Director

Adam Hughes

Regional Director - Residential

Andrew Glasson

Regional Director - Residential

Alyza Doulis

Regional Director

Ben Giesecke

Regional Director - NT

Bill Kassaras

Associate Director

Bill Wright

Associate Director

Brian Walsh

Regional Director

Cindy Burgess

Regional Director - Residential

Darrelle Manery

Regional Director - Residential

Fiona Castle

Regional Director

Gabriel Carreno

Regional Director - Residential

Hassan Jomaa

Regional Director

Jason Du Plessis

Regional Director - Residential

John Nicolopoulos

Regional Director

Karen Bates

Director - Commercial, Agribusiness and Advisory

Kimberly Rosenberg (On Leave)

Regional Director - Residential

Kylie Pryse-Jones

Associate Director

Mark Garroway

Associate Director - Government and Advisory

Nathan Cullen

Regional Director

Nathan May

Regional Director - Residential

Nicole Bevilacqua

Regional Director - Residential

Rodney Iskandar

Regional Director - Residential

Seamus Macleod

Director - Specialised & Advisory

Simon Pascoe

Regional Director - Residential

Stephen Joseph Dick

Associate Director - Residential

Thomas Dowling

Associate Director - Core Commercial

Tim Heath

Associate Director

Adam Bray

Senior Valuer

Andrew Downie

Associate Director - Residential Development

Allen Milner

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Artur Giller

Senior Valuer - Commercial Specialist

Cindy Lang

Senior Valuer - Commercial Specialist

Chris Star

Senior Valuer

Edward Ellis

Senior Commercial and Agribusiness Property Valuer

Grant Roberts

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Hayden Mcleod

Senior Valuer

Ian Britton

Senior Certified Property Valuer

Ian Clayton

Senior Valuer

Ian O'Shea

Senior Valuer - Commercial Specialist

James Sharpe

Senior Commercial Property Valuer

James Stuttard

Senior Valuer

Kerri Bampton

Associate Director - Specialist Real Estate

Leo Bagon

Senior Valuer - Commercial Specialist

Mark Baxter

Senior Valuer

Mark Cox

Senior Valuer

Mark Youngman

Senior Valuer

Mathew Kulkewycz

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Max Stephanides

Senior Commercial Property Valuer

Michael Schild

Senior Commercial and Agribusiness Property Valuer

Michael Smyth

Senior Valuer

Nicole Quiney

Senior Valuer / Health Sector Specialist

Phillip Humphreys

Senior Certified Property Valuer

Scott Gibson

Senior Valuer - Specialised & Advisory

Tim Adams

Senior Valuer

Troy Pettersson

Senior Valuer

William Sutherland

Senior Valuer

Wayne Walden

Senior Commercial Property Valuer

Alex Dickinson

Valuer Specialised & Advisory

Belinda Donaldson

Certified Practising Valuer

Bryce Rout

Certified Practicing Valuer

Cameron Abbott

Certified Practising Valuer

Crystal Chow

Commercial Property Valuer

Daniel Ackroyd

Certified Practising Valuer

David Lee

Certified Practising Valuer

David Moore [C]

Valuer Specialised & Advisory

Emmanuel Ganakas

Certified Practising Valuer

Esteban Verdugo

Certified Practising Valuer

Eva Schmidt

Certified Practising Valuer

Henry Knight

Certified Practicing Valuer - Residential Development

Jennifer Bell

Commercial Valuer

Jennifer-Lee Sinclair

Certified Practising Valuer / Advisory Specialist

Joanne Brown

Commercial Assist Team Leader

Johan Wikman

Chief Technology Officer

Jonathan Bloxsom

Non-Executive Director

Josh Stanton

Certified Practising Valuer

Julian Nelthorpe

Certified Practising Valuer

Julie Owbridge

Certified Practising Valuer

Kirsten Hennessy

Certified Practising Valuer

May Tan

Certified Practising Valuer

Michael Holt

Senior Valuer

Natasha Zerna

Certified Practising Valuer

Nick Johnston

Certified Practising Valuer

Oliver Evans

Certified Practising Agribusiness Valuer

Ryan Webster

Valuer Specialised & Advisory

Scott Galloway

Certified Practicing Valuer - Residential Development

Stephen Smyth

Certified Practising Valuer

Tadgh O'Brien

Certified Practising Valuer

Taila Manzone

Certified Practising Valuer

Tim Muir

Certified Practising Valuer

Timothy Pegler

Certified Practising Valuer

Tomhas Curtin

Certified Practising Valuer

Tonya Brady

Certified Practising Valuer

Wendy Walsh

Certified Practising Valuer

William Dean

Managing Valuer

Ben Murphy

Partner

Nick Walls

Managing Partner

Michael Smith

Senior Valuer

David Gates

Director

David McKenzie

Director

James Brennan

Managing Director

James Flanagan

Director

Malcolm Reid

Director

Martin Tremain

Director

Matthew Tall

Director

Michael Reid

Director

Stuart Prowse

Director

William Read

Director

Simon Toyer

Operations Manager

James Harkness

Chief Financial Officer

Peter Old

Managing Valuer

Matt Munro

Senior Valuer

Samuel Palmer

Senior Valuer

Brent Lawrie

Valuer

Kate Benecke

Valuer

Tim Dean

Valuer

Calvin Rogers

Director

Riley Smith

Leading Valuer

Fran Moore

Certified Practising Valuer

Lucas Merchant

Residential Property Valuer

Reid Mathieson

Leading Valuer

Whitney Obrien Powell

Regional Director

Kim Lewis

Certified Practising Valuer

Andrew Davies

Certified Practising Valuer

Matt Dyer

Certified Practising Valuer

Mark Cooper

Certified Practising Valuer

Melanie Woodland

Certified Practising Valuer

Shayne Amos

Senior Valuer

Craig Wood

Senior Certified Practising Valuer

Gary Theodore

Senior Certified Practising Valuer

Harley Waddell

Commercial Property Valuer

Rob Durno

Senior Certified Practising Valuer

Jane Jennings

Residential Property Valuer

David Pascale

Residential Property Valuer

Brad Hunt

Certified Practising Valuer

Nathan Carter

Certified Practising Valuer

Martin Hingston

Certified Practising Valuer

Richard Szczurowski

Codie Medway

Certified Practicing Valuer

Luke Fysh

Valuer

David Paterson

Property Valuer

David Hutchison

Manager Valuer

Tom Caskey

Managing Director

Kellie Mossop

Senior Valuer

Mark Trew

Senior Valuer

Chris Knight

Group CEO

Scott Chapman

Managing Director

Michael Renshaw

Chair and Non-Executive Director

Lisa Billington

Group Chief Legal Officer

Cliff Rosenberg

Non-Executive Director

Leslie Butterfield

Non-Executive Director

Aiden Rohde

Non-Executive Director